6344 Arlingham Rd Flourtown, PA 19031
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $761,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6344 Arlingham Rd, Flourtown, PA 19031 and is currently estimated at $680,575, approximately $256 per square foot. 6344 Arlingham Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Whitemarsh El School, Colonial Elementary School, and Colonial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1984
Bought by
Mcdowell Joseph M and Mcdowell Carmela S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdowell Joseph M | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,064 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2022 | $5,712 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2021 | $5,540 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2020 | $5,337 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $5,178 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2018 | $1,381 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2017 | $5,000 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2016 | $4,927 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
| 2014 | $4,711 | $186,220 | $57,120 | $129,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map