6344 E 31st Ave Anchorage, AK 99504
Scenic Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6344 E 31st Ave, Anchorage, AK 99504 and is currently estimated at $238,771, approximately $236 per square foot. 6344 E 31st Ave is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Baxter Elementary School, Wendler Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Binegar Kristin
Bought by
Binegar Jeffery
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2006
Sold by
Desmarais Daniel
Bought by
Degross Kristin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,709
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Demaline Michelle
Bought by
Desmarais Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,988
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 1996
Sold by
Banks Virginia W
Bought by
Demaline Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,875
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Binegar Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Binegar Jeffery | -- | None Available | |
| Degross Kristin W | -- | United Title | |
| Desmarais Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Demaline Michelle | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Degross Kristin W | $177,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmarais Daniel | $127,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Demaline Michelle | $98,875 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $267,600 | $97,000 | $170,600 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $250,600 | $97,000 | $153,600 |
| 2023 | $4,011 | $235,500 | $97,000 | $138,500 |
| 2022 | $3,119 | $231,500 | $97,000 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $3,903 | $216,600 | $97,000 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $210,600 | $97,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $2,756 | $210,600 | $97,000 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $217,100 | $101,200 | $115,900 |
| 2017 | $2,994 | $211,200 | $96,000 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $206,800 | $96,000 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $2,707 | $195,100 | $87,700 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $2,707 | $198,000 | $86,300 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map