6344 State Rd E Auxvasse, MO 65231
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $267,320
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6344 State Rd E, Auxvasse, MO 65231 and is currently estimated at $253,773, approximately $166 per square foot. 6344 State Rd E is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including North Callaway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $23,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,518 | $23,804 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,518 | $23,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,428 | $23,329 | $2,138 | $21,191 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $23,329 | $2,138 | $21,191 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $23,329 | $2,138 | $21,191 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $23,329 | $2,138 | $21,191 |
| 2018 | $1,367 | $23,329 | $2,138 | $21,191 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $23,329 | $2,138 | $21,191 |
| 2016 | $993 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $990 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $995 | $19,820 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map