6344 State Route 380 Wilmington, OH 45177
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $694,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,033
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6344 State Route 380, Wilmington, OH 45177 and is currently estimated at $520,716, approximately $256 per square foot. 6344 State Route 380 is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Clinton-Massie Elementary School, Clinton-Massie Middle School, and Clinton-Massie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Larry P Knapp
Bought by
Knapp Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Knapp Larry P and Knapp Kristine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp Kristine | -- | Attorney | |
| Knapp Larry P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,875 | $94,540 | $43,300 | $51,240 |
| 2024 | $2,875 | $94,540 | $43,300 | $51,240 |
| 2023 | $2,970 | $94,540 | $43,300 | $51,240 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $63,860 | $22,670 | $41,190 |
| 2021 | $1,900 | $63,860 | $22,670 | $41,190 |
| 2020 | $1,900 | $63,860 | $22,670 | $41,190 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $55,390 | $22,650 | $32,740 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $55,390 | $22,650 | $32,740 |
| 2017 | $855 | $55,390 | $22,650 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $1,732 | $55,840 | $28,430 | $27,410 |
| 2015 | $1,673 | $55,870 | $28,430 | $27,440 |
| 2013 | $1,667 | $53,530 | $28,430 | $25,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map