6345 Salem Rd Cincinnati, OH 45230
Salem Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,066
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6345 Salem Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $217,463, approximately $203 per square foot. 6345 Salem Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Maddux Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2021
Sold by
Holley Robert and Holley Robert S
Bought by
Holley Properties 3 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2007
Sold by
Gerhardt Keith K and Gerhardt Kimberly D
Bought by
Holley Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Reichard David L and Reichard Cecily W
Bought by
Garhardt Keith K and Garhardt Kimberly D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holley Properties 3 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Holley Robert J | $92,000 | Lawyers Title Of Cincinnati | |
| Garhardt Keith K | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Holley Robert J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garhardt Keith K | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,509 | $54,810 | $10,633 | $44,177 |
| 2023 | $3,272 | $54,810 | $10,633 | $44,177 |
| 2022 | $2,244 | $33,369 | $9,611 | $23,758 |
| 2021 | $2,223 | $33,369 | $9,611 | $23,758 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $33,369 | $9,611 | $23,758 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $29,530 | $8,505 | $21,025 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $29,530 | $8,505 | $21,025 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $29,530 | $8,505 | $21,025 |
| 2016 | $1,775 | $26,250 | $8,505 | $17,745 |
| 2015 | $1,708 | $26,250 | $8,505 | $17,745 |
| 2014 | $1,707 | $26,250 | $8,505 | $17,745 |
| 2013 | $1,620 | $26,250 | $8,505 | $17,745 |
Source: Public Records
Map