6345 Spruce Dr Lakeside, AZ 85929
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,516
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6345 Spruce Dr, Lakeside, AZ 85929 and is currently estimated at $335,773, approximately $221 per square foot. 6345 Spruce Dr is a home located in Navajo County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School, Blue Ridge Middle School, and Blue Ridge Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2024
Sold by
Grindall George Frederick
Bought by
Grindall George Frederick and Grindall Madison Barrett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Grindall George Frederick
Bought by
Grindall George Frederick and Grindall Madison Barrett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2020
Sold by
Demboski Bruce C and Demboski Bruce C
Bought by
Demboski Bruce C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grindall George Frederick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Demboski Bruce C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,408 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,342 | $25,884 | $4,436 | $21,448 |
| 2024 | $833 | $25,914 | $4,436 | $21,478 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $19,784 | $3,278 | $16,506 |
| 2022 | $833 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $921 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $872 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $861 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $821 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $771 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $656 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $10,028 | $2,475 | $7,553 |
Source: Public Records
Map