6346 67th Ln N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $304,000 - $359,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6346 67th Ln N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $330,416, approximately $316 per square foot. 6346 67th Ln N is a home with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Pinellas Cnty In
Bought by
Spooner Shannon Mitchell and Spooner Kathryn Jorns
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,016
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$155,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Pinellas County
Bought by
The City Of Pinellas Park
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spooner Shannon Mitchell | $197,000 | Accommodation | |
| The City Of Pinellas Park | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spooner Shannon Mitchell | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,668 | $224,594 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,593 | $218,264 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,593 | $211,907 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,483 | $205,735 | $56,677 | $149,058 |
| 2021 | $0 | $51,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $869 | $39,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $820 | $37,009 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map