6346 Crestside Dr Pasadena, TX 77505
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6346 Crestside Dr, Pasadena, TX 77505 and is currently estimated at $241,593, approximately $131 per square foot. 6346 Crestside Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Fairmont Elementary School, Fairmont Junior High School, and Deer Park High School - North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2009
Sold by
Townsend Roger G and Townsend Gretchen G
Bought by
Townsend Roger G and Townsend Gretchen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Roger G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298 | $195,510 | $64,314 | $131,196 |
| 2024 | $298 | $169,258 | $53,595 | $115,663 |
| 2023 | $298 | $169,258 | $53,595 | $115,663 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $161,317 | $53,595 | $107,722 |
| 2021 | $3,461 | $132,115 | $43,591 | $88,524 |
| 2020 | $3,638 | $130,863 | $43,591 | $87,272 |
| 2019 | $3,565 | $128,257 | $43,591 | $84,666 |
| 2018 | $3,241 | $109,173 | $33,586 | $75,587 |
| 2017 | $3,220 | $109,173 | $33,586 | $75,587 |
| 2016 | $3,220 | $109,173 | $33,586 | $75,587 |
| 2015 | $2,236 | $94,516 | $22,510 | $72,006 |
| 2014 | $2,236 | $75,667 | $22,510 | $53,157 |
Source: Public Records
Map