6346 Edwards St Williamsburg, IN 47393
Estimated Value: $153,734 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,728
Sq Ft
$70/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6346 Edwards St, Williamsburg, IN 47393 and is currently estimated at $189,684, approximately $69 per square foot. 6346 Edwards St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Northeastern Elementary School, Northeastern Middle School, and Northeastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Baker Corey A
Bought by
Lee-Bailey Josiah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Outstanding Balance
$76,561
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Mcdivitt Montgomery Carleigh N
Bought by
Baker Corey A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee-Bailey Josiah | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Corey A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee-Bailey Josiah | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $120,500 | $18,100 | $102,400 |
| 2024 | $799 | $105,200 | $15,700 | $89,500 |
| 2023 | $7 | $95,400 | $14,400 | $81,000 |
| 2022 | $732 | $96,900 | $14,200 | $82,700 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $126,100 | $14,200 | $111,900 |
| 2020 | $1,202 | $123,800 | $14,000 | $109,800 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $123,800 | $14,000 | $109,800 |
| 2018 | $994 | $119,800 | $14,000 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $896 | $115,000 | $14,000 | $101,000 |
| 2016 | $909 | $117,100 | $14,000 | $103,100 |
| 2014 | $786 | $108,100 | $14,000 | $94,100 |
| 2013 | $786 | $106,500 | $14,000 | $92,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map