6346 Munhall Ct McLean, VA 22101
Estimated Value: $1,452,000 - $1,792,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$724/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6346 Munhall Ct, McLean, VA 22101 and is currently estimated at $1,556,350, approximately $723 per square foot. 6346 Munhall Ct is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Chesterbrook Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and McLean High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Patrick Olooney James and Lynn Barbara
Bought by
Barbara And James Olooney Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1997
Sold by
Noble Charles C and Noble Edith L
Bought by
Olooney James P and Olooney Barbara L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara And James Olooney Living Trust | -- | Arlington Law Group | |
| Olooney James Patrick | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Olooney James P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,952 | $1,364,410 | $795,000 | $569,410 |
| 2023 | $12,780 | $1,109,850 | $607,000 | $502,850 |
| 2022 | $11,431 | $979,950 | $510,000 | $469,950 |
| 2021 | $11,228 | $938,410 | $510,000 | $428,410 |
| 2020 | $11,092 | $919,380 | $510,000 | $409,380 |
| 2019 | $10,882 | $901,910 | $495,000 | $406,910 |
| 2018 | $10,233 | $889,860 | $490,000 | $399,860 |
| 2017 | $10,536 | $889,860 | $490,000 | $399,860 |
| 2016 | $10,171 | $860,820 | $480,000 | $380,820 |
| 2015 | $9,560 | $839,350 | $466,000 | $373,350 |
| 2014 | $8,820 | $776,110 | $444,000 | $332,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map