6346 Old Ranch Rd Pocatello, ID 83204
South Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,119 - $947,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6346 Old Ranch Rd, Pocatello, ID 83204 and is currently estimated at $682,530, approximately $235 per square foot. 6346 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Indian Hills Elementary School, Irving Middle School, and Pocatello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2021
Sold by
Nuding Jennifer L
Bought by
Nuding Francis E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$330,334
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$352,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2017
Sold by
Nuding Frank E
Bought by
Nuding Frank E and Nuding Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,000
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2007
Sold by
Nuding Jennifer and Nuding Frank
Bought by
Nuding Frank E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuding Francis E | -- | First American Ttl Pocatello | |
| Nuding Frank E | -- | Pioneer Title Co | |
| Nuding Frank E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nuding Francis E | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Nuding Frank E | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,413 | $567,588 | $81,000 | $486,588 |
| 2024 | $4,603 | $504,956 | $81,000 | $423,956 |
| 2023 | $5,311 | $527,465 | $81,000 | $446,465 |
| 2022 | $5,311 | $452,719 | $90,000 | $362,719 |
| 2021 | $5,486 | $452,719 | $90,000 | $362,719 |
| 2020 | $4,231 | $370,147 | $72,900 | $297,247 |
| 2019 | $4,677 | $342,783 | $90,000 | $252,783 |
| 2018 | $3,854 | $274,224 | $60,000 | $214,224 |
| 2017 | $3,824 | $274,224 | $60,000 | $214,224 |
| 2016 | $3,905 | $274,224 | $60,000 | $214,224 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $246,827 | $60,000 | $186,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map