Estimated Value: $310,000 - $517,780
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6347 E 1200 N, Roann, IN 46974 and is currently estimated at $406,593, approximately $171 per square foot. 6347 E 1200 N is a home located in Miami County with nearby schools including North Miami Elementary School and North Miami Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Dawald Betty
Bought by
Dawald Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dawald Mary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,161 | $333,000 | $167,700 | $165,300 |
| 2024 | $3,455 | $298,500 | $178,900 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $3,371 | $273,200 | $152,100 | $121,100 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $245,000 | $123,900 | $121,100 |
| 2021 | $2,023 | $218,600 | $109,100 | $109,500 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $217,900 | $108,400 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $237,600 | $128,100 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $241,200 | $131,700 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $231,400 | $147,100 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $228,500 | $142,500 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $1,946 | $232,900 | $148,300 | $84,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $216,300 | $129,600 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map