Estimated Value: $328,567 - $378,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,924
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Dearman St, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $350,642, approximately $182 per square foot. 6348 Dearman St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Enterprise Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Chadbourne Douglas and Douglas J Chadbourne Trust
Bought by
Martin C Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,600
Outstanding Balance
$271,600
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$79,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2021
Sold by
Chadbourne Douglas J and Chadbourne Judith L
Bought by
Chadbourne Douglas J and Douglas J Chadbourne Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Rci Building & Development Inc
Bought by
Cascella Andrew D and Cascella Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Rasmussen Dwain H
Bought by
Leavy Maurice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin C Investments Llc | $235,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chadbourne Douglas J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cascella Andrew D | $175,000 | Town & Country Title Inc | |
| Leavy Maurice | $2,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin C Investments Llc | $271,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Cascella Andrew D | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $315,450 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,241 | $318,320 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $289,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,059 | $273,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,579 | $219,440 | $42,000 | $177,440 |
| 2020 | $3,302 | $199,110 | $40,000 | $159,110 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $191,720 | $35,000 | $156,720 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $179,930 | $27,000 | $152,930 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $167,050 | $24,000 | $143,050 |
| 2016 | $2,798 | $144,740 | $18,000 | $126,740 |
| 2015 | $2,682 | $132,410 | $15,000 | $117,410 |
| 2014 | $1,270 | $91,720 | $11,000 | $80,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map