6348 Denver Rd Sunset, TX 76270
Estimated Value: $576,887 - $645,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,084
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Denver Rd, Sunset, TX 76270 and is currently estimated at $610,944, approximately $198 per square foot. 6348 Denver Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bowie Intermediate School, Bowie Junior High School, and Bowie High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,848 | $465,650 | $193,540 | $272,110 |
| 2024 | $5,406 | $465,650 | $193,540 | $272,110 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $440,920 | $193,540 | $247,380 |
| 2022 | $5,117 | $388,980 | $129,020 | $259,960 |
| 2021 | $5,173 | $340,680 | $102,400 | $238,280 |
| 2020 | $4,674 | $274,920 | $74,240 | $200,680 |
| 2019 | $4,640 | $262,130 | $61,440 | $200,690 |
| 2018 | $4,248 | $240,010 | $51,200 | $188,810 |
| 2017 | $4,013 | $232,010 | $51,200 | $180,810 |
| 2016 | $1,063 | $61,440 | $61,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map