6348 Kaitlyn Ct Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $485,282 - $560,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Kaitlyn Ct, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $527,571, approximately $192 per square foot. 6348 Kaitlyn Ct is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Charles W Springmyer Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
J R Decker Builders
Bought by
Rhoads Timothy D and Rhoads Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,330
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$453,241
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2000
Sold by
Decker Meyer Investments Llc
Bought by
J R Decker Builders
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhoads Timothy D | $277,500 | L & D Title Agency Inc | |
| J R Decker Builders | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rhoads Timothy D | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | J R Decker Builders | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,439 | $123,739 | $20,125 | $103,614 |
| 2024 | $6,279 | $123,739 | $20,125 | $103,614 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $123,739 | $20,125 | $103,614 |
| 2022 | $6,220 | $103,845 | $19,404 | $84,441 |
| 2021 | $5,585 | $103,845 | $19,404 | $84,441 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $103,845 | $19,404 | $84,441 |
| 2019 | $5,849 | $97,965 | $18,305 | $79,660 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $97,965 | $18,305 | $79,660 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $97,965 | $18,305 | $79,660 |
| 2016 | $5,509 | $97,630 | $19,058 | $78,572 |
| 2015 | $5,557 | $97,630 | $19,058 | $78,572 |
| 2014 | $5,564 | $97,630 | $19,058 | $78,572 |
| 2013 | $5,251 | $98,616 | $19,250 | $79,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map