6348 Lanterman Dr Bethalto, IL 62010
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $346,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6348 Lanterman Dr, Bethalto, IL 62010 and is currently estimated at $312,177, approximately $226 per square foot. 6348 Lanterman Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Bethalto East Primary School, Meadowbrook Intermediate School, and Parkside Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2017
Sold by
Lovejoy Earl C and Lovejoy Linda S
Bought by
Cope Michael T and Cope Deborah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,940
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,237
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cope Michael T | $210,000 | Community Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cope Michael T | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,066 | $116,810 | $26,110 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $7,066 | $109,380 | $24,450 | $84,930 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $101,500 | $22,690 | $78,810 |
| 2022 | $6,405 | $93,670 | $20,940 | $72,730 |
| 2021 | $4,415 | $88,140 | $19,700 | $68,440 |
| 2020 | $4,337 | $84,440 | $18,870 | $65,570 |
| 2019 | $4,302 | $82,740 | $18,490 | $64,250 |
| 2018 | $4,191 | $73,400 | $17,370 | $56,030 |
| 2017 | $4,217 | $59,010 | $17,550 | $41,460 |
| 2016 | $4,168 | $59,010 | $17,550 | $41,460 |
| 2015 | $3,916 | $59,010 | $17,550 | $41,460 |
| 2014 | $3,916 | $59,010 | $17,550 | $41,460 |
| 2013 | $3,916 | $59,010 | $17,550 | $41,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map