$415,000
PENDING $10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,835/month

Total Views 4,084
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$271 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Move right in without the to-do list! This updated 2-bedroom + office (convertible 3rd bedroom) home in a pet-friendly 55+ Delray Beach community offers comfort, style, and peace of mind. The bright kitchen features white quartz countertops and backsplash, shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, and a built-in breakfast nook. Ceramic tile flooring runs throughout, and hurricane impact windows, sliders, and doors provide security and storm protection. Enjoy relaxing evenings in the expansive screened Florida room. The home also includes a garage and circular driveway for easy parking and entertaining. Amenities include a pool, clubhouse, fitness center, billiards, all with low HOA fee, & just minutes from downtown Delray Beach, the Intracoastal, shopping & dining.

Listing Agent

Tiana Ponti Morales

Lamacchia Realty, Inc. License #3474621 Listed on: 02/19/2026

Lamacchia Realty, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,003

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 7,476 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Landscaped
  • Fruit Trees
  • Property is zoned RH

HOA Fees

  • $205 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces
  • Circular Driveway

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,530 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424615120030080

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common areas, cable TV, pool(s), recreation facilities
  • Coco Wood Lakes Sec 1 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,003

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

7,476 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$205 per month

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Main Level Primary, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Location: Entry Level Living Area Y
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: Fruit Trees, Landscaped, < 1/4 Acre
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Concrete, Stucco
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Circular Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: In Garage, Washer Dryer Install Allowed
  • Security: None
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 205.0
  • Phone: 561-495-1133
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Property Manager On-Site, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Amenities: Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Management, Picnic Area, Pool, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Cable TV, Pool(s), Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: Hagen Road
  • High School: Spanish River
  • Middle Or Junior School: Carver Community

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424615120030080
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: RH

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5002.95

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,952 $319,755 -- --
2024 $4,952 $316,941 -- --
2023 $5,365 $340,476 $83,435 $257,041
2022 $2,401 $157,405 $0 $0
2021 $2,362 $152,820 $0 $0
2020 $2,336 $150,710 $0 $0
2019 $2,304 $147,322 $0 $0
2018 $2,185 $144,575 $0 $0
2017 $2,140 $141,601 $0 $0
2016 $2,136 $138,689 $0 $0
2015 $2,879 $135,400 $0 $0
2014 $1,294 $102,303 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $415,000 -2.4% $271 / Sq Ft
02/19/2026 02/19/26 For Sale $425,000 +0.5% $278 / Sq Ft
02/24/2022 02/24/22 Sold $423,000 +3.4% $276 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Pending -- -- --
01/11/2022 01/11/22 For Sale $409,000 +163.9% $267 / Sq Ft
10/01/2014 10/01/14 Sold $155,000 -4.3% $101 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/01/2014 09/01/14 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2014 06/23/14 For Sale $162,000 -- $106 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $423,000 Buikus Donald H
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $155,000 Princeton Title & Escrow Llc
Quit Claim Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $338,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11164964

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-46-15-12-003-0080

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.