NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6349 E Tower Castle Loop Idaho Falls, ID 83406

Estimated Value: $585,000 - $607,000

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,328 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 30, 2020

Current estimated payment $3,494 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • RV Access or Parking
  • Mountain View
  • Hillcrest High School Rated 9+
  • Property is near a lake
  • A-Frame Home

About This Home

As of October 2020

SPECTACULAR VIEWS! This lovely home has both mountain & valley views. It has also had IMMACULATE care! Beautiful finishes from the hardwood floor, GORGEOUS travertine tile, granite & a FABULOUS lay-out! The home features a formal living room off the front entry, great room with lots of natural light. The kitchen features an island, upgraded appliances & a large pantry. Sun room off the back of the home is great for watching sunsets or would make a perfect work-out room. Main-floor Master suite has large jetted tub, tiled shower & separate room for the toilet. Spacious laundry room has cabinets & lots of storage conveniently located next to the bedrooms & bath. Enjoy additional living space in the sunny basement. Relax in the cozy family room with gas fireplace & check the views from HUGE daylight windows with cleverly concealed submersible pumps to prevent flooding. 2 VERY large bedrooms with big closets. Hvac system includes a whole home humidifier as well. The whole property is BEAUTIFULLY landscaped with an open patio, trees, walk ways to make your own private park! Come see for yourself! This Friday 9/18/2020. Seller can make arrangements to be gone for showings all day Friday

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katie Sheppard

Silvercreek Realty Group License #SP46804 Listed on: 09/12/2020

Silvercreek Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrea Jardine

RE/MAX Prestige License #48022

RE/MAX Prestige

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,298

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $35 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Spa Bath

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Rimrock Elementary School
  • Sandcreek 93Jh Middle School
  • Thunder Ridge-D93 High School

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,298

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

HOA Fees

$35 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Full, Daylight, Egress Windows, Finished
  • Inclusions: Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Microwave, Dishwasher, Water Softener - Owned, Central Vac. Shed. (Negotiable - Washer/Dryer - New Snow Blower)
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Subdivision Name: Hawks Landing-Bon
  • Directions: Ammon and Sunnyside; East on Sunnyside, Right on Crown Cres, Right on Tower Castle Loop
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1664
  • Architectural Style: A-Frame
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Formal Dining Room, Master Bath, Workshop, Office, Main Floor Family Room, Pantry, Master Downstairs, Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), New Paint-Full, Granite Counters, Wired for Data, Plumbed For Central Vac, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Central Vacuum
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Plumbed For Water Softener, Built-In Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1664
  • Fireplace Features: 1, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 3328

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Sellers Personal Property
  • Exterior Features: Other, Playground
  • Roof: Architectural, Composition
  • View: Mountain(s), Valley
  • Fencing: Full, Vinyl
  • Lot Features: Concrete Curbing, Sprinkler System Full, Established Lawn, Many Trees, Terraced, Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto, Corner Lot, Gentle Sloping, Wooded, Rolling Slope, Rural, Secluded, Low Traffic, Near Park, Near Schools, Near Lake, Near Mall/Shop
  • View: Yes
  • Construction Type: Hardboard/Composition
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Patio, Sun Room
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Workshop in Garage, 3 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level, Main Level

• Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Irrigation System, Other, Common Area, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 35
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Sandcreek 93JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Zoning Description: Bonneville-Rp-Residential Park
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3298

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Rimrock
  • HighSchool: Thunder Ridge-d93

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2020
Closed on
Oct 21, 2020
List Price
$480,000
Current Estimated Value
$595,322

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.60%
Original Mortgage
$263,217
Outstanding Balance
$231,538
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,784

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 8, 2018
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Stike Akisah Hezel and Stike Brandon Michael
Bought by
Stike Brandon Michael
Seller's Agent
Tina Miller
Assist 2 Sell The Realty Team
Buyer's Agent
Luke Stallings
Century 21 High Desert
List Price
$350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.23%
Original Mortgage
$353,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Wind River Homes & Design Inc
Bought by
Hugo Jacques V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,830
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Hugo Catharina Wilhelmina and Hugo Jacques V
Bought by
Hugo Jacques V

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$207,830
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grima Anthony -- Title One
Stike Brandon Michael -- First American Title
Stike Brandon Michael -- First American Title Company
Hugo Jacques V -- --
Hugo Jacques V -- --
Wind River Homes & Design Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grima Anthony $263,217
Previous Owner Stike Brandon Michael $353,000
Previous Owner Hugo Jacques V $207,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/30/2020 10/30/20 Sold -- -- --
09/26/2020 09/26/20 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 For Sale $480,000 +37.1% $144 / Sq Ft
03/29/2018 03/29/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/12/2018 02/12/18 Pending -- -- --
02/08/2018 02/08/18 For Sale $350,000 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,376 $642,647 $803 $641,844
2024 $3,163 $707,585 $91,736 $615,849
2023 $2,580 $568,279 $92,539 $475,740
2022 $3,074 $498,015 $72,925 $425,090
2021 $3,086 $384,911 $66,661 $318,250
2019 $3,298 $336,751 $52,601 $284,150
2018 $3,018 $339,428 $44,358 $295,070
2017 $2,704 $312,185 $46,345 $265,840
2016 $2,487 $289,994 $44,864 $245,130
2015 $2,476 $266,054 $44,864 $221,190
2014 $23,911 $266,054 $44,864 $221,190
2013 $2,670 $275,329 $44,864 $230,465

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2132214

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPB3220001006O

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.