NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $836,595 - $924,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,082 Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 5, 2026

Last sale price $850,000 $276 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,746 / mo

216 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 0.3 Acre Lot
  • Manatee Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Community
  • Room in yard for a pool

About This Home

As of January 2026

Welcome home! Immaculate single story home in sought after Osprey Oaks. This beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home, offering 3082 sf under air, embodies a mix of sophisticated casual elegance with a true open concept design with features that include a double door entry, neutral tile flooring throughout the entire home, recessed lighting, 12' soaring ceilings, upgraded light fixtures and a dramatic formal dining and living room. Prepare meals for two or entertain for twenty in the gourmet kitchen featuring beautiful cabinetry with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, large pantry and gorgeous granite countertops. The adjacent family room and breakfast nook leads to the covered patio and extremely private 1/3 acre lot with no rear neighbors and plenty of room for a pool. The luxurious, main bedroom retreat features a large sitting room, his and her closets and sliding glass door leading to the rear patio and backyard. The unique his and her primary bath is a spa like sanctuary with soaking tub and expansive dual entry shower plus two large vanities and separate water closets. The additional bedrooms are generous in size with plenty of closet space. Additional details include complete storm panels for hurricane protection, a large laundry room with cabinets, dual AC system, community fed and managed sprinkler system as well as the peace of mind of a newer home. Located in desirable Western Lake Worth, Osprey Oaks, an intimate community of 171 homes, features a gated entry and lovely common area elements including a resort style clubhouse (available for event rental) with a sparkling free form swimming pool and spa, a state of the art fitness center with playroom, satellite pool and more. Enjoy the pristine lakes, natural preserves and paver sidewalks throughout the community plus the convenience of nearby "A" rated schools including Manatee Elementary, Park Vista High and Christa McAuliffe Middle, shopping, dining and recreational activities plus easy access to I-95 and Florida's Turnpike!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Elizabeth Love

Rahman Realty License #3033429 Listed on: 04/14/2025

Co-Listed By

Linda Petrosky

Rahman Realty License #544790

Last Buyer's Agent

Jean Jean-Louis

Signature International RE License #3496400

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,699

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 13,085 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned PUD

HOA Fees

  • $476 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Mediterranean Architecture
  • Spanish Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,082 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

• Sitting Area In Primary Bedroom
  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 00424510190000270

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common areas, security
  • Osprey Oaks Subdivision, Cypress Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,699

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

HOA Fees

$476 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Hypoluxo Road, South on Jog Rd to Osprey Oaks. Enter community through main gate on Jog Rd. Take a left to the stop sign and a right on Grebe Ct to home.
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 3
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Architectural Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Area, Bathtub, Dining Area, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Entrance Foyer, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Main Level Primary, Multiple En Suite Bathrooms, Pantry, Sitting Area in Primary, Split Bedrooms, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3082.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Metal, Single Hung

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Living Area, Room For Pool
  • View: Garden
  • Lot Features: 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot, Sprinklers Automatic, Sprinkler System

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 3 Phase
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 475.56
  • Phone: 561-686-7818
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Community Features: Home Owners Association, Gated, Property Manager On-Site, Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Sidewalks
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Security

Schools

  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • High School: Park Vista
  • Middle Or Junior School: Christa McAuliffe

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 00424510190000270
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7699.39

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 171

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 14, 2025
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
Polly Richard L and Polly Joint Revocable Trust
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$850,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-2.86%
Views
86
Current Estimated Value
$867,649

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$17,649
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$448,707
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,942

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Polly Richard L and Polly Opal M
Bought by
Polly Richard L and Polly Opal M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 31, 2013
Sold by
Cc Osprey Oaks Llc
Bought by
Polly Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$325,000
Interest Rate
4.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gerdes Nandcy $850,000 None Listed On Document
Polly Richard L -- Attorney
Polly Richard L $428,325 Clear Title Group Llc
Cc Osprey Oaks Llc $700,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gerdes Nandcy $450,000
Previous Owner Polly Richard L $325,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/05/2026 01/05/26 Sold $850,000 -2.3% $276 / Sq Ft
08/18/2025 08/18/25 Price Changed $870,000 -0.6% $282 / Sq Ft
04/14/2025 04/14/25 For Sale $875,000 -- $284 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,699 $417,430 -- --
2024 $7,699 $405,666 -- --
2023 $8,067 $393,850 $0 $0
2022 $7,503 $382,379 $0 $0
2021 $7,470 $371,242 $0 $0
2020 $7,452 $366,116 $0 $0
2019 $7,409 $357,885 $0 $0
2018 $7,033 $351,212 $0 $0
2017 $6,943 $343,988 $0 $0
2016 $6,928 $336,913 $0 $0
2015 $7,083 $334,571 $0 $0
2014 $7,073 $331,916 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R11081416

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 00-42-45-10-19-000-0270

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.