63491 Everett Rd Coos Bay, OR 97420
Estimated Value: $282,534 - $332,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63491 Everett Rd, Coos Bay, OR 97420 and is currently estimated at $307,267, approximately $251 per square foot. 63491 Everett Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Eastside School, Millicoma School, and Marshfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Leeth Mary R
Bought by
Sacket Beverly R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sacket Beverly R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,335 | $111,630 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,314 | $108,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,276 | $105,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,264 | $102,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,168 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $99,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $93,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $886 | $88,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $859 | $85,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $836 | $83,110 | $0 | $0 |