Estimated Value: $736,169 - $1,282,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,406
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63495 Johnson Ranch Rd, Bend, OR 97701 and is currently estimated at $935,292, approximately $388 per square foot. 63495 Johnson Ranch Rd is a home located in Deschutes County with nearby schools including Tumalo Community School, Obsidian Middle School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2017
Sold by
Mckenzie Kenneth James and Mckenzie Jeannette Louise
Bought by
Mckenzie Kenneth James and Mckenzie Jeannette Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenzie Kenneth James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,543 | $298,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,343 | $289,440 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,259 | $281,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,919 | $264,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,918 | $257,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,725 | $257,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $249,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,530 | $242,420 | $0 | $0 |