635 Bell Ln Ambler, PA 19002
Estimated Value: $781,000 - $802,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Bell Ln, Ambler, PA 19002 and is currently estimated at $792,171, approximately $282 per square foot. 635 Bell Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Maple Glen El School, Sandy Run Middle School, and Upper Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2000
Sold by
Organski Nola E
Bought by
Brady Mary Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brady Mary Beth | $240,000 | T A Title Insurance Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,289 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2024 | $11,289 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2023 | $11,025 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2022 | $10,785 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2021 | $10,516 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2020 | $10,212 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2019 | $10,041 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2018 | $10,041 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2017 | $9,675 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2016 | $9,585 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2015 | $9,054 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
| 2014 | $9,054 | $231,490 | $67,190 | $164,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map