NOT LISTED FOR SALE

635 Brandywine Dr Mansfield, OH 44904

Estimated Value: $273,000 - $296,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,998 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2013

Last sale price $97,000 $49 Per Sq Ft

Est. 192% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,798 / mo

18 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Porch
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Brick or Stone Mason

About This Home

As of February 2013

Great 3 bedroom home with ample living space. Master bedroom has large walk-in closet and bath. Formal dining room and family room. Kitchen with eat-in area looking into the comfortable living room with fireplace. Patio door off the eat-in area leading to the large yard. Full, partially finished basement. Perfect for storage and a rec room. Case # 412-605464

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tim Stoops

RE/MAX Towne & Country Realty Brokerage Phone: 3302642644 License #000413182 Listed on: 01/08/2013

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,028

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 10,799 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 80 x 135

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Shingle Roof
  • Fiberglass Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,998 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Carpet
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on lower level

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No Kitchen Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22034 80x135.89xbrandywin
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0569214614017

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,028

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

10,799 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2479
  • Lot Size: 80 x 135
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: 71 S to left on 13 to right on Hanley Rd to right on Middle Bellville Rd to second left on Brandywine
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Structure Type: On Site Built
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Attribution Contact: 3302642644
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: None, Electric Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: 1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Shower/Tub, Shower Stall, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1998
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Room Bedroom3 Area: 111.21
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Second
  • Room Bedroom2 Area: 158.73
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Second
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 12.6
  • Room Family Room Area: 234.321
  • RoomLivingRoomDescription: Carpet
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Second
  • Room Family Room Level: First
  • Room Living Room Area: 180.93
  • Room Kitchen Area: 223.85
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 201.6
  • Room Dining Room Area: 123.42

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, 2 Car, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10798.524
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0569214614017
  • Zoning Description: Other
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Green Features

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1027.5
  • Tax Lot: 22034 80x135.89xbrandywin

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2013
Closed on
Feb 21, 2013
List Price
$92,000
Sold Price
$97,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
5.43%
Current Estimated Value
$283,536

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$186,536
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.44%
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,086
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,450

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2012
Sold by
Willis James A
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 1998
Sold by
Mcpherson Brian S
Bought by
Willis James A and Willis Betty A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 1992
Sold by
Glynn James J
Bought by
Mcpherson Brian S

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1985

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boehm Aaron M $97,000 Chicago Title
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association $97,600 None Available
Willis James A $136,000 --
Mcpherson Brian S $113,000 --
-- $88,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boehm Aaron M $87,000
Previous Owner Willis James A $114,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2013 02/25/13 Sold $97,000 +5.4% $49 / Sq Ft
01/28/2013 01/28/13 Pending -- -- --
01/09/2013 01/09/13 For Sale $92,000 -- $46 / Sq Ft
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,433 $71,850 $14,570 $57,280
2024 $3,433 $71,850 $14,570 $57,280
2023 $3,514 $71,850 $14,570 $57,280
2022 $2,734 $48,140 $11,010 $37,130
2021 $2,744 $48,140 $11,010 $37,130
2020 $2,746 $48,140 $11,010 $37,130
2019 $2,524 $40,800 $9,330 $31,470
2018 $2,148 $40,800 $9,330 $31,470
2017 $2,130 $40,800 $9,330 $31,470
2016 $2,135 $40,190 $9,050 $31,140
2015 $2,133 $40,190 $9,050 $31,140
2014 $2,133 $40,190 $9,050 $31,140
2012 $2,055 $41,430 $9,330 $32,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 215248

APN: 056-92-146-14-017

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.