635 Brierhill Rd Deerfield, IL 60015
Briarwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,023,069 - $1,355,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,491
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Brierhill Rd, Deerfield, IL 60015 and is currently estimated at $1,180,017, approximately $338 per square foot. 635 Brierhill Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Kipling Elementary School, Alan B Shepard Middle School, and Deerfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Mandel Susan C
Bought by
Mandel Susan C and Susan C Mandel Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mandel Susan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,702 | $263,550 | $92,095 | $171,455 |
| 2024 | $19,131 | $251,383 | $87,843 | $163,540 |
| 2023 | $22,898 | $219,318 | $76,638 | $142,680 |
| 2022 | $22,898 | $252,739 | $82,316 | $170,423 |
| 2021 | $21,592 | $243,675 | $79,364 | $164,311 |
| 2020 | $20,767 | $244,188 | $79,531 | $164,657 |
| 2019 | $20,301 | $243,774 | $79,396 | $164,378 |
| 2018 | $19,646 | $243,928 | $83,395 | $160,533 |
| 2017 | $19,339 | $243,150 | $83,129 | $160,021 |
| 2016 | $18,797 | $233,956 | $79,986 | $153,970 |
| 2015 | $18,395 | $219,822 | $75,154 | $144,668 |
| 2014 | $18,789 | $221,284 | $75,692 | $145,592 |
| 2012 | $18,425 | $219,332 | $75,024 | $144,308 |
Source: Public Records
Map