635 Cain Loop Rd Elizabethtown, NC 28337
Estimated Value: $91,628 - $277,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Cain Loop Rd, Elizabethtown, NC 28337 and is currently estimated at $167,907, approximately $140 per square foot. 635 Cain Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Bladen Lakes Primary School, Elizabethtown Middle School, and East Bladen High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $554 | $62,590 | $5,380 | $57,210 |
| 2024 | $535 | $62,590 | $5,380 | $57,210 |
| 2023 | $678 | $62,590 | $5,380 | $57,210 |
| 2022 | $535 | $62,590 | $5,380 | $57,210 |
| 2021 | $493 | $55,360 | $5,380 | $49,980 |
| 2020 | $493 | $55,360 | $5,380 | $49,980 |
| 2019 | $493 | $55,360 | $5,380 | $49,980 |
| 2018 | $493 | $55,360 | $5,380 | $49,980 |
| 2017 | $49 | $55,360 | $5,380 | $49,980 |
| 2015 | $334 | $55,360 | $5,380 | $49,980 |
| 2014 | $583 | $41,210 | $4,140 | $37,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,900 | $3,800 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map