635 Chenango St Binghamton, NY 13901
Estimated Value: $120,732 - $174,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,332
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Chenango St, Binghamton, NY 13901 and is currently estimated at $142,183, approximately $60 per square foot. 635 Chenango St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Theodore Roosevelt Elementary School, Binghamton High School, and East Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Ralston Daniel
Bought by
Doolittle Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$57,183
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doolittle Jeffrey | $125,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doolittle Jeffrey | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,632 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2023 | $4,548 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2021 | $4,391 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2020 | $2,904 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $1,482 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2018 | $2,831 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $2,846 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2015 | $2,538 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
| 2014 | $2,538 | $47,000 | $8,400 | $38,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map