635 E Capri Dr Palatine, IL 60074
Capri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 E Capri Dr, Palatine, IL 60074 and is currently estimated at $506,759, approximately $244 per square foot. 635 E Capri Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Walter R. Sundling Junior High School, and Palatine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2014
Sold by
Stojkovich Mark D and Stojkovich Amy M
Bought by
Stojkovich Mark D and Stojkovch Amy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2014
Sold by
Stojkovich David and Stojkovich Linda
Bought by
Stojkovich Mark D and Stojkovich Amy M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2009
Sold by
Stojkovich David and Stojkovich Linda E
Bought by
Stojkovich David and Stojkovich Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Bush Wayne A and Bush Beverly G
Bought by
Stojkovich David and Stojkovich Linda E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stojkovich Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Stojkovich Mark D | -- | None Available | |
| Stojkovich David | -- | None Available | |
| Stojkovich David | $208,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,788 | $44,000 | $15,000 | $29,000 |
| 2024 | $8,788 | $33,000 | $13,000 | $20,000 |
| 2023 | $8,472 | $33,000 | $13,000 | $20,000 |
| 2022 | $8,472 | $33,000 | $13,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $7,640 | $26,853 | $11,000 | $15,853 |
| 2020 | $7,598 | $26,853 | $11,000 | $15,853 |
| 2019 | $7,650 | $30,105 | $11,000 | $19,105 |
| 2018 | $8,578 | $31,039 | $10,000 | $21,039 |
| 2017 | $8,434 | $31,039 | $10,000 | $21,039 |
| 2016 | $8,093 | $31,039 | $10,000 | $21,039 |
| 2015 | $7,887 | $28,294 | $9,000 | $19,294 |
| 2014 | $7,808 | $28,294 | $9,000 | $19,294 |
| 2013 | $8,526 | $31,456 | $9,000 | $22,456 |
Source: Public Records
Map