635 E Park Ave Monticello, WI 53570
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $544,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,407
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 635 E Park Ave, Monticello, WI 53570 and is currently estimated at $389,487. 635 E Park Ave is a home located in Green County with nearby schools including Monticello Elementary School, Monticello Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Jensen Dorothy M
Bought by
Argue Terill R and Argue Kathleen Collins
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Argue Terill R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $358,200 | $39,900 | $318,300 |
| 2024 | $4,656 | $217,100 | $25,200 | $191,900 |
| 2023 | $4,606 | $217,100 | $25,200 | $191,900 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $217,100 | $25,200 | $191,900 |
| 2021 | $4,459 | $217,100 | $25,200 | $191,900 |
| 2020 | $4,853 | $217,100 | $25,200 | $191,900 |
| 2019 | $4,993 | $217,100 | $25,200 | $191,900 |
| 2018 | $4,457 | $156,400 | $24,200 | $132,200 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $156,400 | $24,200 | $132,200 |
| 2016 | $3,894 | $156,400 | $24,200 | $132,200 |
| 2014 | $3,925 | $156,400 | $24,200 | $132,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map