NOT LISTED FOR SALE

635 E Rusk St Jacksonville, TX 75766

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,125 Sq Ft
0.27 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 26, 2013

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Porch
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • No HOA
  • Paneling
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2013

This home is a rental and has had the same renters for over three years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonnie Monday

Ebby Halliday, REALTORS® License #0455173 Listed on: 06/24/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Mike McEwen

Cherokee Real Estate Company License #0404086

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $744

Lot Details

  • 0.27

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Pier And Beam

Interior Spaces

  • 1,125 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Paneling

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$744

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 635 Rusk
  • Unit Levels: 1 Story
  • HOAClubYN: No
  • LO1BrokerLicenseNumber: 0202412 - Barbara Rakestraw
  • PrimaryType: Single Family Detached
  • PublicRemarksAmenities: This home is a rental and has had the same renters for over three years.

• Primary Bathroom: Shower/Tub
  • Master Bedroom: All Bedrooms Downstairs
  • Number of Dining Areas: Formal Living Combo

• Tax Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Taxes: 744.47

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Side
  • High School: Jacksonville
  • Middle School: Jacksonville

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Baker Barbara Ann
Bought by
Austin Bank

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Austin Bank -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/26/2013 07/26/13 Sold -- -- --
06/24/2013 06/24/13 Pending -- -- --
Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $419 $85,550 $38,840 $46,710
2024 $19 $85,100 $38,840 $46,260
2023 $1,632 $85,770 $38,840 $46,930
2022 $1,632 $84,540 $48,640 $35,900
2021 $476 $84,540 $48,640 $35,900
2020 $1,698 $48,090 $40,820 $7,270
2019 -- $40,820 $40,820 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 10023758

Greater Tyler Association of REALTORS®

APN: 000000135793

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.