635 E Taylor St Reno, NV 89502
Wells Avenue District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $653,488
5
Beds
3
Baths
903
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 E Taylor St, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $456,872, approximately $505 per square foot. 635 E Taylor St is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Libby C Booth Elementary School, Vaughn Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2019
Sold by
Getman Benjamin W and Getman Patsy Jean
Bought by
The United States Of America
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Getman Benjamin W
Bought by
Getman Benjamin W and Getman Patsy Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2006
Sold by
Fought Charles E
Bought by
Fought Cyndy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Crickmer Lila M
Bought by
Getman Benjamin Williams
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1998
Sold by
Getman Loys D
Bought by
Getman Loys D and Loys D Getman Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Morris George S and Morris Dorothy J
Bought by
Getman Loys D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The United States Of America | $425,000 | Western Title Co | |
| Fought Cindy K | -- | Western Title Co Inc | |
| Getman Benjamin W | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Fought Cyndy K | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Getman Benjamin Williams | -- | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Getman Loys D | -- | -- | |
| Getman Loys D | $170,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Getman Benjamin W | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $68,825 | $55,195 | $13,630 |
| 2025 | $0 | $105,507 | $55,195 | $50,312 |
| 2024 | $0 | $105,763 | $55,195 | $50,568 |
| 2023 | $0 | $105,253 | $57,505 | $47,748 |
| 2022 | $0 | $85,456 | $45,675 | $39,781 |
| 2021 | $0 | $70,989 | $31,465 | $39,524 |
| 2020 | $1 | $66,502 | $26,950 | $39,552 |
| 2019 | $18 | $63,827 | $25,690 | $38,137 |
| 2018 | $1,821 | $53,723 | $16,450 | $37,273 |
| 2017 | $1,744 | $53,757 | $16,450 | $37,307 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $52,353 | $14,420 | $37,933 |
| 2015 | $1,694 | $48,392 | $10,430 | $37,962 |
| 2014 | $1,641 | $45,626 | $9,100 | $36,526 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,140 | $7,000 | $36,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map