635 Elm St Hillsboro, MO 63050
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,395
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Elm St, Hillsboro, MO 63050 and is currently estimated at $297,570, approximately $213 per square foot. 635 Elm St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Hillsboro Elementary School, Hillsboro Primary School, and Hillsboro Middle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Junior College District Of Jefferson Cou
Bought by
Jiang Jing Nuan and Yang Man Ling
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,800
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jiang Jing Nuan | -- | Assured Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jiang Jing Nuan | $112,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,124 | $38,000 | $2,500 | $35,500 |
| 2024 | $2,124 | $34,400 | $2,500 | $31,900 |
| 2023 | $2,124 | $34,400 | $2,500 | $31,900 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $34,400 | $2,500 | $31,900 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $34,400 | $2,500 | $31,900 |
| 2020 | $2,072 | $30,300 | $2,100 | $28,200 |
| 2019 | $2,070 | $30,300 | $2,100 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $2,081 | $30,300 | $2,100 | $28,200 |
| 2017 | $2,085 | $30,300 | $2,100 | $28,200 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $28,000 | $2,100 | $25,900 |
| 2015 | $2,016 | $28,000 | $2,100 | $25,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $27,700 | $2,100 | $25,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map