635 Fallen Oak Dr Bertram, TX 78605
Estimated Value: $292,145 - $463,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,422
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Fallen Oak Dr, Bertram, TX 78605 and is currently estimated at $342,536, approximately $240 per square foot. 635 Fallen Oak Dr is a home located in Burnet County with nearby schools including Bertram Elementary School, Burnet Middle School, and Burnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2016
Sold by
Pearson Doris E
Bought by
Pearson Kenneth Ray and Pearson Lonnie Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearson Kenneth Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,691 | $253,991 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $230,901 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,691 | $209,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $190,827 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $3,702 | $234,873 | $25,000 | $209,873 |
| 2020 | $3,427 | $217,247 | $25,000 | $192,247 |
| 2019 | $3,210 | $205,545 | $25,000 | $180,545 |
| 2018 | $2,954 | $185,480 | $15,000 | $170,480 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $165,322 | $15,000 | $150,322 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $150,549 | $15,000 | $135,549 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,586 | $12,500 | $110,086 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,022 | $12,500 | $76,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map