635 Furrow Dr Charlotte, NC 28270
Sardis Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $414,694 - $506,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,562
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Furrow Dr, Charlotte, NC 28270 and is currently estimated at $448,231, approximately $286 per square foot. 635 Furrow Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Lane Elementary, South Charlotte Middle, and Providence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Wright James R and Wright Ann B
Bought by
Wright Ann B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1986
Bought by
Wright James R and Wright Ann B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Ann B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wright James R | $78,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $403,100 | $85,000 | $318,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $403,100 | $85,000 | $318,100 |
| 2023 | $2,646 | $403,100 | $85,000 | $318,100 |
| 2022 | $2,646 | $261,200 | $85,000 | $176,200 |
| 2021 | $2,635 | $261,200 | $85,000 | $176,200 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $261,200 | $85,000 | $176,200 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $261,200 | $85,000 | $176,200 |
| 2018 | $2,243 | $161,900 | $50,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $2,159 | $161,900 | $50,000 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $161,900 | $50,000 | $111,900 |
| 2015 | $2,138 | $161,900 | $50,000 | $111,900 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $167,200 | $50,000 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map