$289,900
$10K PRICE DROP

635 Karlson Dr Mansfield, OH 44904

Estimated payment $1,830/month

Total Views 14,827
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,026 Sq Ft
$143 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Lawn
  • In-Law or Guest Suite

About This Home

Welcome to 635 Karlson Dr, offering over 2,000 square feet of versatile living space, including a fully equipped mother-in-law suite with income potential. The private mother-in-law suite features 1 bedroom, 1 full bath, a full kitchen, & a dedicated living room complete with its own fireplace. With access through the garage and a separate exterior entrance, the suite could be closed off from the main home to provide added privacy or potential rental opportunity. The main home includes 3 bedrooms along with both a living room and a family room, providing generous living areas throughout. The lower level is partially finished and ready for additional living space, recreation, or storage. Outside, enjoy a fenced backyard featuring an inground pool with a diving board & a concrete patio that is ideal for entertaining. Exterior improvements include siding, roof, and windows,all less than 10 years old. This property offers flexibility, space, and long-term value in one well-rounded package.

Listing Agent

Kaleb Packer

I Heart Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 8002597670 License #2025000807 Listed on: 02/24/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,404

Year Built

  • Built in 1965

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced
  • Lawn

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Open Parking

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,026 Sq Ft Home
  • Multi-Level Property
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Upstairs
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0569216918000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,404

Year Built

Built in 1965

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.51
  • Directions: Off of Middle Bellville Rd, turn onto Karlson Dr.
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Structure Type: Onsite Built
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Attribution Contact: 8002597670
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: 2
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Dining Room, Family Room, In-Law Floorplan, Living Room, Mud Room
  • Living Area: 2026
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Area: 120
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Upper
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Family Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 224.25
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 13
  • Room Dining Room Area: 99.75

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Lawn, City Lot
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure, Property Disclosure
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Shed
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio-Open
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete, 2 Car, Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lexington Local Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22215.6
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Parcel #: 0569216918000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3404.2

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,327 $69,600 $18,290 $51,310
2024 $3,327 $69,600 $18,290 $51,310
2023 $3,404 $69,600 $18,290 $51,310
2022 $2,582 $45,440 $13,810 $31,630
2021 $2,591 $45,440 $13,810 $31,630
2020 $2,593 $45,440 $13,810 $31,630
2019 $2,389 $38,610 $11,710 $26,900
2018 $2,033 $38,610 $11,710 $26,900
2017 $2,057 $38,610 $11,710 $26,900
2016 $2,102 $39,560 $11,360 $28,200
2015 $2,102 $39,560 $11,360 $28,200
2014 $2,098 $39,560 $11,360 $28,200
2012 $2,040 $40,780 $11,710 $29,070
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $143 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 For Sale $299,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Great American Title
Warranty Deed $205,500 Great American Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Survivorship Deed $149,900 Chicago Title
Deed $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $195,225 New Conventional
Previous Owner $195,225 New Conventional
Previous Owner $122,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $134,910 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $25,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 9070529

Mansfield Association of REALTORS®

APN: 056-92-169-18-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.