635 Lancer Ct NW Concord, NC 28027
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Lancer Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027 and is currently estimated at $311,384, approximately $191 per square foot. 635 Lancer Ct NW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Weddington Hills Elementary School, Harold E. Winkler Middle School, and New Life Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1979
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,720 | $273,060 | $64,000 | $209,060 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $273,060 | $64,000 | $209,060 |
| 2023 | $2,146 | $175,910 | $51,450 | $124,460 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $174,350 | $51,450 | $122,900 |
| 2021 | $2,127 | $174,350 | $51,450 | $122,900 |
| 2020 | $2,127 | $174,350 | $51,450 | $122,900 |
| 2019 | $1,556 | $127,500 | $27,300 | $100,200 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $127,500 | $27,300 | $100,200 |
| 2017 | $1,505 | $127,500 | $27,300 | $100,200 |
| 2016 | $893 | $121,850 | $27,300 | $94,550 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $121,850 | $27,300 | $94,550 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $121,850 | $27,300 | $94,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map