635 Laureldale Rd Grindstone, PA 15442
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $147,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
846
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Laureldale Rd, Grindstone, PA 15442 and is currently estimated at $91,820, approximately $108 per square foot. 635 Laureldale Rd is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Frazier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Fayette County Tax Claim Bureau
Bought by
Settles Rendie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Stuckslager Larry and Stuckslager Debra L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Settles Rendie | $1,900 | None Available | |
| Stuckslager Larry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $533 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2025 | $507 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2024 | $481 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2023 | $924 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2022 | $894 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2021 | $886 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2020 | $864 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2019 | $806 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2018 | $787 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2017 | $763 | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2016 | -- | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2015 | -- | $15,515 | $7,830 | $7,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,030 | $15,660 | $15,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map