635 Link Dr Attica, MI 48412
Estimated Value: $254,033 - $326,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
600
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Link Dr, Attica, MI 48412 and is currently estimated at $280,258, approximately $467 per square foot. 635 Link Dr is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Elva Lynch Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Lowe Kathryn B
Bought by
Lowe Tr Kathryn B and Lowe Tr Kathryn B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2008
Sold by
Lowe Gary K
Bought by
Lowe Kathryn B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2000
Sold by
Mattiacci Gg and Mattiacci J
Bought by
Lowe Gary K and Lowe Katheryn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Tr Kathryn B | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Kathryn B | -- | -- | |
| Lowe Gary K | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $105,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,183 | $113,200 | $0 | $0 |