635 Mountain View Dr Richfield, UT 84701
Estimated Value: $215,898 - $286,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Mountain View Dr, Richfield, UT 84701 and is currently estimated at $241,475, approximately $211 per square foot. 635 Mountain View Dr is a home located in Sevier County with nearby schools including Ashman School, Pahvant School, and Red Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Rosequist Mary Beth
Bought by
Tidwell Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,402
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,073
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Sandra E | -- | Utah Title & Abstract |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tidwell Sandra E | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $107,663 | $25,300 | $82,363 |
| 2024 | $523 | $108,049 | $21,918 | $86,131 |
| 2023 | $1,069 | $105,693 | $21,278 | $84,415 |
| 2022 | $1,047 | $95,628 | $21,278 | $74,350 |
| 2021 | $988 | $75,904 | $20,790 | $55,114 |
| 2020 | $814 | $60,780 | $16,500 | $44,280 |
| 2019 | $679 | $53,700 | $13,750 | $39,950 |
| 2018 | $697 | $49,380 | $13,750 | $35,630 |
| 2017 | $687 | $46,490 | $13,750 | $32,740 |
| 2016 | $612 | $46,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $612 | $48,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $612 | $45,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map