635 N Summit Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 N Summit Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $236,118, approximately $164 per square foot. 635 N Summit Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Parker Jay S and Parker Cynthia J
Bought by
Parker Jay S and Parker Cynthia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Jay S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,101 | $228,600 | $26,100 | $202,500 |
| 2024 | $3,101 | $219,900 | $26,100 | $193,800 |
| 2023 | $3,114 | $219,900 | $26,100 | $193,800 |
| 2022 | $2,690 | $178,200 | $20,800 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $2,119 | $163,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,119 | $133,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $158,395 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $153,189 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,284 | $146,439 | $17,919 | $128,520 |
| 2016 | $2,284 | $143,280 | $16,426 | $126,854 |
| 2015 | $2,252 | $135,774 | $16,426 | $119,348 |
| 2014 | $2,227 | $135,774 | $16,426 | $119,348 |
Source: Public Records
Map