Estimated Value: $169,000 - $198,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,088
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Newton Square Dr, Moon, PA 15108 and is currently estimated at $185,052, approximately $170 per square foot. 635 Newton Square Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Moon Area High School, Montessori Children's Community, and St James Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2018
Sold by
Wolfe Mark A
Bought by
Sharek Carlie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,600
Outstanding Balance
$87,129
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$97,923
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Matthew C
Bought by
Wolfe Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,827
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2001
Sold by
Taylor Matthew C and Taylor Aparna V
Bought by
Taylor Matthew C and Taylor Aparna V
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2001
Sold by
Wheeler Kenneth R and Wheeler Christine L
Bought by
Taylor Matthew C and Murty Aparna V