635 Oakdale Ave North Augusta, SC 29841
Estimated Value: $163,437 - $214,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,283
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Oakdale Ave, North Augusta, SC 29841 and is currently estimated at $194,359, approximately $151 per square foot. 635 Oakdale Ave is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Mossy Creek Elementary School, Paul Knox Middle School, and North Augusta High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $357 | $4,480 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $358 | $4,490 | $1,031 | $93,810 |
| 2022 | $325 | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $326 | $4,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $272 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $272 | $3,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $278 | $3,900 | $760 | $3,140 |
| 2017 | $268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $250 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $239 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map