635 Pine Ct Naples, FL 34102
Coquina Sands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,553,000 - $3,213,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,674
Sq Ft
$1,118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Pine Ct, Naples, FL 34102 and is currently estimated at $2,989,937, approximately $1,118 per square foot. 635 Pine Ct is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lake Park Elementary School, Naples High School, and Gulfview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2021
Sold by
Jones Carol Ann
Bought by
Jones Carol Ann and Carol Ann Jones Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1996
Sold by
Jones Arthur Rowan and Jones Carol Ann
Bought by
Jones Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carol Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Jones Carol Ann | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,466 | $661,438 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,373 | $642,797 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,373 | $624,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $605,898 | $0 | $0 |