635 Pondview Dr Cedar Hill, TX 75104
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $386,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Pondview Dr, Cedar Hill, TX 75104 and is currently estimated at $357,817, approximately $121 per square foot. 635 Pondview Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Waterford Oaks Elementary School, Bessie Coleman Middle School, and Cedar Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Pacheco Carlos and Palacios Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Outstanding Balance
$66,974
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Price Lutrenia A
Bought by
Price Darren R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Price Darren and Davis Price Lutrenia Ann
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2005
Sold by
Price Lutrenia A
Bought by
Price Darren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Price Lutrenia
Bought by
Price Darren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Fox & Jacob Homes
Bought by
Davis Price Lutrenia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,925
Interest Rate
6.52%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Carlos | -- | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Price Darren R | -- | None Available | |
| Us Bank National Association | $77,626 | None Available | |
| Price Darren | -- | None Available | |
| Price Darren | $20,000 | -- | |
| Davis Price Lutrenia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Carlos | $103,098 | |
| Previous Owner | Davis Price Lutrenia Ann | $132,925 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,558 | $358,890 | $75,000 | $283,890 |
| 2024 | $4,558 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2023 | $4,558 | $253,180 | $55,000 | $198,180 |
| 2022 | $6,424 | $253,180 | $55,000 | $198,180 |
| 2021 | $4,976 | $195,000 | $40,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $4,982 | $190,790 | $30,000 | $160,790 |
| 2019 | $5,208 | $190,790 | $30,000 | $160,790 |
| 2018 | $5,636 | $196,260 | $30,000 | $166,260 |
| 2017 | $5,020 | $174,940 | $27,000 | $147,940 |
| 2016 | $4,410 | $153,690 | $27,000 | $126,690 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $123,230 | $27,000 | $96,230 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $123,230 | $27,000 | $96,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map