635 Randi Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,487
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Randi Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $442,729, approximately $297 per square foot. 635 Randi Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Enders-Salk Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Moll Virginia L and Moll Andrew N
Bought by
Moll Virginia Leigh and The Virginia Leigh Moll Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moll Virginia Leigh | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,434 | $40,000 | $5,635 | $34,365 |
| 2024 | $10,434 | $34,000 | $4,696 | $29,304 |
| 2023 | $10,098 | $34,000 | $4,696 | $29,304 |
| 2022 | $10,098 | $34,000 | $4,696 | $29,304 |
| 2021 | $9,957 | $29,718 | $3,287 | $26,431 |
| 2020 | $9,724 | $29,718 | $3,287 | $26,431 |
| 2019 | $9,667 | $33,021 | $3,287 | $29,734 |
| 2018 | $8,180 | $25,085 | $2,817 | $22,268 |
| 2017 | $8,034 | $25,085 | $2,817 | $22,268 |
| 2016 | $7,473 | $25,085 | $2,817 | $22,268 |
| 2015 | $7,776 | $24,211 | $2,465 | $21,746 |
| 2014 | $7,639 | $24,211 | $2,465 | $21,746 |
| 2013 | $7,444 | $24,211 | $2,465 | $21,746 |
Source: Public Records
Map