635 Ridge Dr Colgate, WI 53017
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.15
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Ridge Dr, Colgate, WI 53017 and is currently estimated at $521,133. 635 Ridge Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Amy Belle Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Germantown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 | $361,200 | $94,700 | $266,500 |
| 2024 | $5,165 | $361,200 | $94,700 | $266,500 |
| 2023 | $4,693 | $361,200 | $94,700 | $266,500 |
| 2022 | $4,514 | $361,200 | $94,700 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $295,500 | $94,700 | $200,800 |
| 2020 | $3,207 | $221,300 | $79,000 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $221,300 | $79,000 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $221,300 | $79,000 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $2,734 | $221,300 | $79,000 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $221,500 | $79,000 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | $2,839 | $213,300 | $79,000 | $134,300 |
| 2014 | $2,839 | $213,300 | $79,000 | $134,300 |
| 2013 | $3,017 | $213,300 | $79,000 | $134,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map