635 Riverview Dr Altavista, VA 24517
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Riverview Dr, Altavista, VA 24517 and is currently estimated at $255,409, approximately $125 per square foot. 635 Riverview Dr is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Altavista Elementary School, Altavista High School, and Faith Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $990 | $220,100 | $23,800 | $196,300 |
| 2024 | $990 | $220,100 | $23,800 | $196,300 |
| 2023 | $990 | $220,100 | $23,800 | $196,300 |
| 2022 | $722 | $138,900 | $20,000 | $118,900 |
| 2021 | $722 | $138,900 | $20,000 | $118,900 |
| 2020 | $722 | $138,900 | $20,000 | $118,900 |
| 2019 | $722 | $138,900 | $20,000 | $118,900 |
| 2018 | $752 | $144,700 | $20,000 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $752 | $144,700 | $20,000 | $124,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,700 | $20,000 | $124,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,700 | $20,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $145,100 | $20,000 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map