Estimated Value: $305,433 - $306,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 Stringer Rd, Nyssa, OR 97913 and is currently estimated at $305,717, approximately $176 per square foot. 635 Stringer Rd is a home located in Malheur County with nearby schools including Nyssa Elementary School, Nyssa Middle School, and Nyssa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Drydale Violet M
Bought by
Ward John R and Ward Maralee A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,651
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward John R | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward John R | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $147,764 | $32,402 | $115,362 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $143,461 | $35,492 | $107,969 |
| 2023 | $2,074 | $139,283 | $31,666 | $107,617 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $135,227 | $32,722 | $102,505 |
| 2021 | $2,050 | $131,289 | $27,374 | $103,915 |
| 2020 | $2,008 | $127,466 | $29,440 | $98,026 |
| 2019 | $1,967 | $123,754 | $34,165 | $89,589 |
| 2018 | $1,865 | $120,150 | $33,170 | $86,980 |
| 2017 | $1,779 | $119,717 | $33,528 | $86,189 |
| 2016 | $1,809 | $116,231 | $29,388 | $86,843 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $112,846 | $26,649 | $86,197 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $107,030 | $30,810 | $76,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map