635 SW Staley Dr Pullman, WA 99163
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 SW Staley Dr, Pullman, WA 99163 and is currently estimated at $426,918, approximately $401 per square foot. 635 SW Staley Dr is a home located in Whitman County with nearby schools including Pullman High School, Montessori School of Pullman, and Pullman Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,302 | $269,155 | $55,755 | $213,400 |
| 2024 | $3,766 | $269,155 | $55,755 | $213,400 |
| 2023 | $3,534 | $238,240 | $24,840 | $213,400 |
| 2022 | $3,533 | $238,240 | $24,840 | $213,400 |
| 2021 | $3,607 | $238,240 | $24,840 | $213,400 |
| 2020 | $3,546 | $238,240 | $24,840 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $238,240 | $24,840 | $213,400 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $238,240 | $24,840 | $213,400 |
| 2017 | $3,461 | $169,788 | $24,840 | $144,948 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $238,240 | $24,840 | $213,400 |
| 2015 | $3,719 | $238,240 | $24,840 | $213,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $218,840 | $24,840 | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map