635 van Roberts Place Cincinnati, OH 45215
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 635 van Roberts Place, Cincinnati, OH 45215 and is currently estimated at $211,735, approximately $200 per square foot. 635 van Roberts Place is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Wyoming High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2003
Sold by
White Anna M and Dawson Vicki S
Bought by
White Anna M and Dawson Vicki S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Anna M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $62,853 | $18,067 | $44,786 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $62,853 | $18,067 | $44,786 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $47,737 | $12,992 | $34,745 |
| 2021 | $2,554 | $47,737 | $12,992 | $34,745 |
| 2020 | $2,628 | $47,737 | $12,992 | $34,745 |
| 2019 | $2,359 | $41,153 | $11,200 | $29,953 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $41,153 | $11,200 | $29,953 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $41,153 | $11,200 | $29,953 |
| 2016 | $1,810 | $38,980 | $9,881 | $29,099 |
| 2015 | $1,840 | $38,980 | $9,881 | $29,099 |
| 2014 | $1,845 | $38,980 | $9,881 | $29,099 |
| 2013 | $1,879 | $38,217 | $9,688 | $28,529 |
Source: Public Records
Map