6350 62nd St N Pinellas Park, FL 33781
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6350 62nd St N, Pinellas Park, FL 33781 and is currently estimated at $340,416, approximately $255 per square foot. 6350 62nd St N is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Marjorie Kinnan Rawlings Elementary School, Pinellas Park Middle School, and Hollins High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2020
Sold by
Bean Donald L
Bought by
Bean David Clyde
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2016
Sold by
Shama Lee Properties Llc
Bought by
Bean David C and Bean Donald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,500
Outstanding Balance
$126,007
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,409
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Blue Cedar Management Llc
Bought by
Shama Lee Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2014
Sold by
Ambrose Gerald J
Bought by
Fareic F Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bean David Clyde | -- | None Available | |
| Bean David C | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title Of F | |